General Catalog : Fiction

Total results: 675

Displaying: 1 - 25
 
|
 
1

About Paris
by Davis Richard Harding
Condition: Used: Very Good$29.94
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Harper, 1895 printing. Ships daily.
Publisher: Harper & Brothers (1895)
SKU: 81265202     
2

An Acceptable Time
by Madeleine L'Engle
Condition: New$4.99
Binding: PaperbackIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily.
Publisher: Square Fish (2007-05-01)
SKU: 81252498      ISBN: 0312368585
3

The Acts of Life
by Tom T. Hall
Condition: New$9.48
Binding: PaperbackIn Stock: 1
Notes:
New. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily.
Publisher: University of Arkansas Press (1986-10)
SKU: 1006290222      ISBN: 093862671X
4

Adventures in the Alaskan skin trade
by John Hawkes
Condition: New$6.98
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
8vo. Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.
Publisher: Simon and Schuster (1985)
SKU: 1006240125      ISBN: 0671473042
5

The Adventures of Oliver Twist
by Charles Dickens; Illustrator-Barnett Freedman
Condition: Used: Very Good$14.94
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and slip case. Minor shelf wear to slip case. Heritage Press. Ships daily.
Publisher: Heritage Press (1939)
SKU: 1006020030     
6

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (The World's Best Reading)
by Mark Twain; Illustrator-Paul Geiger
Condition: Used: Like New$7.50
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Half calf, with gold gilt lettering and edges. Clean, unmarked. Ships daily.
Publisher: Readers Digest Assn (1980-05)
SKU: 81257898      ISBN: 0895772175
7

The Age of Innocence - Franklin Press Leather Bound Limited Edition
by Edith ; Plotkin, Barnett (Illustrator) Wharton; Illustrator-Illustrated
Condition: Used: Like New$38.74
Binding: Leather BoundIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Gift quality, Fine. 8vo. Full leather, with gold tooled embossing and gold edges. A superior copy in new condition, with collector's notes enclosed. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Ships daily.
Publisher: The Franklin Library (1976)
SKU: 1007240054     
8

Agincourt: A Novel
by Bernard Cornwell
Condition: New$9.94
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.
Publisher: Harper (2009-01-01)
SKU: 1002110008      ISBN: 0061578916
9

The Agony and the Ecstasy Illustrated Edition
by Irving Stone
Condition: Used: Very Good$47.44
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Illustrated edition. Near fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket and slip case. As new, except for small scratch on slip case. Ships daily.
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc. (1963)
SKU: 1003280152     
10

The Alhambra
by Washington Irving
Condition: Used: Good$55.00
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
8vo. David McKay, 1894. Illustrated, revised ed. Embossed cover in Arabian style. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. Slightly cocked. Ships daily.
Publisher: David McKay (1894)
SKU: 1006070040     
11

The alien heart
by Catherine Hutter
Condition: Used: Very Good$18.50
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Near fine. 1st edition. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. 1954. Ships daily.
Publisher: Holt (1954)
SKU: 81261972     
12

All Men are Brothers
by Pearl S. :Translator Buck; Illustrator-Miguel Covarrubias
Condition: Used: Good$11.49
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and slip case. Shelf wear to slip case. Heritage Press. Ships daily.
Publisher: Heritage Press (1948)
SKU: 1006020040     
13

All of Me: A Voluptuous Tale
by Venise Berry
Condition: New$8.98
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Gift quality. 1st edition. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. Ships daily.
Publisher: Dutton Adult (2000-01-01)
SKU: 81254464      ISBN: 052594463X
14

All The Days And Nights: The Collected Stories of William Maxwell
by William Maxwell
Condition: New$29.78
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.
Publisher: Knopf (1995-01-15)
SKU: 1007110080      ISBN: 0679438297
15

All We Need of Hell: A Novel
by Harry Crews
Condition: New$9.97
Binding: PaperbackIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Brand new. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily.
Publisher: Harpercollins (1988-04)
SKU: 1006290098      ISBN: 0060914602
16

Among Schoolchildren (signed, limited, leather-bound edition)
by Tracy Kidder; Illustrator-Karen Stolper (frontispiece)
Condition: New$47.99
Binding: Leather BoundIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Gift quality, Fine. *Autographed by author, Tracy Kidder.* Signed First Edition Society. 8vo. Full leather, with gold tooled embossing and edges. A superior copy in new condition, with Franklin Press review materials. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Ships daily.
Publisher: Franklin Library (1989)
SKU: 1007160005     
17

Ancient Shores
by Jack McDevitt
Condition: New$22.00
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.
Publisher: Harper Prism (1996-04)
SKU: 81264990      ISBN: 0061052078
18

The Armour of Contempt (Gaunt's Ghosts)
by Dan Abnett
Condition: New$14.66
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. Ships daily.
Publisher: Games Workshop (2006-12-12)
SKU: 1006150127      ISBN: 1844164004
19

An Aroma of Coffee
by Dany Laferriere; David Homel; Translator-David Homel
Condition: New$20.88
Binding: PaperbackIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily.
Publisher: Coach House Press (1993-11)
SKU: 81271994      ISBN: 0889104395
20

Ashworth Hall (Charlotte & Thomas Pitt Novels) (Edition First Edition)
by Anne Perry
Condition: Used: Like New$7.50
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
1st edition. *Inscribed by author* Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.
Publisher: Fawcett (1997-03-11)
SKU: 1005260122      ISBN: 0449908445
21

At the sign of the Reine Pe´dauque, by Anatole France, translated by Mrs. Wilfrid Jackson, with illus. & decorations by Frank C. Pape´ and an introd. by William J. Locke
by Anatole (1844-1924) France
Condition: Used: Very Good$32.00
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Illustrated edition, by Pape. Bodley Head, 1923 printing. Blue cloth. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Rubbing to cover. Ships daily.
Publisher: London; John Lane at the Bodley Head (1923)
SKU: 1004010021     
22

Attaches II, retribution: A novel
by Charles Frances Scanlon
Condition: Used: Like New$14.50
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
*Inscribed by both author* Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.
Publisher: IM Press (1999)
SKU: 81270994      ISBN: 0966013719
23

Ayesha: The Return of "She"
by H. Rider Haggard
Condition: Used: Very Good$3.47
Binding: PaperbackIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily.
Publisher: Dover Publications (1978-06-01)
SKU: 1006290233      ISBN: 0486236498
24

Babouk: Voices of resistance
by Guy Endore; Jamaica Kincaid; David Gaspar; Michel-Rolph Trouillot
Condition: Used: Very Good$4.98
Binding: PaperbackIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily.
Publisher: Monthly Review Press (1991-01-01)
SKU: 81265369      ISBN: 085345745X
25

Babylon South
by Jon Cleary
Condition: New$19.95
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.
Publisher: William Morrow & Co (1990-01)
SKU: 81273193      ISBN: 0688089763

Displaying: 1 - 25
 
|