General Catalog : Art, Architecture and Photography

Total results: 811

Displaying: 1 - 25
 
|
 
1

100 Years of Philippine Painting
by Introduction-Emmanuel Torres
Condition: Used: Like New$44.99
Binding: PaperbackIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Folio. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily.
Publisher: Pacific Asia Museum (1984-07-01)
SKU: 1003090064      ISBN: 0295965355
2

19th Century Australian Silver: 2 Volume Set
by Joellen Beck Watson Hawkins
Condition: New$178.29
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
2 volume box set. Gift quality, fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover books in slip case with dust jackets. Ships daily.
Publisher: Antique Collectors' Club (1988-11)
SKU: 1002040078      ISBN: 1851490027
3

Abbeyonehundred Book of Days
by
Condition: New$55.00
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
First Edition. 4to. Near fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Issued to mark the centenary of the Abbey Theatre in 2004. Heavy book - extra postage changes will apply!. Ships daily.
Publisher: Abbey Theatre (2003-04)
SKU: 1003280111      ISBN: 0954526937
4

Above Washington: A Collection of Nostalgic and Contemporary Aerial Photographs of the District of Columbia
by Robert Cameron
Condition: New$19.98
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Gift quality, Fine. Oblong folio. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.
Publisher: Cameron & Company (1979-08-01)
SKU: 1007060036      ISBN: 0918684080
5

An account of some of the incised & sepulchral slabs of north-west Somersetshire,: By R. W. Paul
by R. W Paul
Condition: Used: Good$125.00
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Folio, red cloth. 1882 printing. Unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Book plate inside cover. Damp stain on bottom edge. 33 pages + plates. Ships daily. (ART-INS)
Publisher: Provost & co (1882)
SKU: 1002080004     
6

The Adventures of Rama: With Illustrations from a Sixteenth-Century Mughal Manuscript
by Milo Cleveland Beach
Condition: Used: Like New$14.98
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.
Publisher: Smithsonian Books (1983-12)
SKU: 81266484      ISBN: 0934686513
7

Advertising Today
by Warren Berger
Condition: New$82.00
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.
Publisher: Phaidon Press (2001-06-13)
SKU: 81270139      ISBN: 071483923X
8

Advertising World Of Norman Rockwell (Italian Edition)
by Norman Rockwell
Condition: New$64.50
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Gift quality, Fine. Folio. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing (1988-12-12)
SKU: 1003150073      ISBN: 0517618087
9

African Zion: The Sacred Art of Ethiopia
by Marilyn Heldman; Stuart C. Munro-Hay; Editor-Roderick Grierson
Condition: Used: Very Good$251.95
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. National Geographic Society map on first page. Ships daily.
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr (1993-12)
SKU: 81271185      ISBN: 0300058195
10

The Age of the Cathedrals: Art and Society, 980-1420
by Georges Duby; Translator-Eleanor Levieux; Translator-Barbara Thompson
Condition: Used: Like New$18.50
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
In mylar. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Shelf wear. Ships daily.
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press (1983-02-15)
SKU: 81260843      ISBN: 0226167690
11

Aggies, Immies, Shooters, and Swirls: The Magical World of Marbles
by Marilyn Barrett
Condition: New$42.00
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.
Publisher: Little Brown and Company (1994-06)
SKU: 1003190013      ISBN: 0821220012
12

Air to Air ("Air to Air" , Vol 1)
by Paul Bowen; Photographer-Paul Bowen
Condition: Used: Like New$47.99
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Gift quality, Fine. *Inscribed by author* Folio. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.
Publisher: North Shore Press (KS) (1998-09)
SKU: 1003280115      ISBN: 0966509501
13

Ajanta. Ajanta painting of the sacred and the secular
by Madanjeet Singh
Condition: Used: Very Good$28.00
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Wear to dj. Ships daily.
Publisher: NY: Macmillan (1965)
SKU: 1005110064     
14

The Alana Collection: Italian Paintings from the 13th to 15th Century
by Editor-Miklos Boskovits
Condition: Used: Very Good$54.99
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Stamp on edge. Ships daily.
Publisher: Edizioni Polistampa (2010-01-01)
SKU: 1005220059      ISBN: 8859605296
15

Alessandro Magnasco
by Fausta Franchini Guelfi; Alessandro Magnasco; Paolo Bensi
Condition: New$85.00
Binding: PaperbackIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily.
Publisher: Edizioni dei Soncino (1991)
SKU: 81265847     
16

Alfred Stieglitz (American Art Series)
by Rh Value Publishing
Condition: Used: Very Good$9.94
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Ships daily.
Publisher: Gramercy (1994-03-08)
SKU: 1001260101      ISBN: 051710332X
17

Algeria: A Photo Album
by C. Wandesforde
Condition: Used: Very Good$625.00
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
No title. Oblong folio, leather back with brass corner pieces. Circa 1870. Photograph album, containing 20 mounted albumen photographs of scenes, views and people in Algeria. Each photo is identified in manuscript on the mount. Photos are quite exceptional. Internally very good. Rubbing to cover. C. Wandesforde finely drawn on first page, presumed to be the photographer. See our photos. (NSL)
Publisher: (1870 circa)
SKU: 1002280003     
18

Allan Houser (Haozous)
by Barbara H. Perlman
Condition: New$205.00
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Gift quality, Fine. Folio. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.
Publisher: Smithsonian (1992-04-17)
SKU: 1006300077      ISBN: 1560981024
19

Alpentraum
by Beat Presser
Condition: New$21.86
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.
Publisher: Basel : Christoph Merian Verlag (2002)
SKU: 1001290015      ISBN: 3856161813
20

American Antiques from Israel Sack Collection, Volume 3: Brochure 18, 1970 to Brochure 21, 1972
by Israel Sack
Condition: Used: Very Good$75.00
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Folio. Highland House. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Minor shelf wear to dj. Ships daily.
Publisher: Highland House Publishers (1972-01-01)
SKU: 1006030155     
21

American Antiques From Israel Sack Collection: Volume IV
by Joseph H. Hennage
Condition: Used: Very Good$43.82
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Folio. Highland House. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Minor shelf wear to dj. Ships daily.
Publisher: Highland House (1974)
SKU: 1006030156     
22

American Antiques From Israel Sack Collection: Volume V
by Joseph H. Hennage
Condition: Used: Very Good$54.82
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Folio. Highland House. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Minor shelf wear to dj. Ships daily.
Publisher: Highland House (1974)
SKU: 1006030157     
23

American Antiques From the Israel Sack Collection, Vol VI
by Introduction-Harold Sack
Condition: Used: Very Good$84.99
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Folio. Highland House. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Minor shelf wear to dj. Ships daily.
Publisher: Highland House (1979)
SKU: 1006030153     
24

An American Bestiary
by Mary Sayre Haverstock
Condition: New$45.00
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Gift quality, Fine. Folio. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.
Publisher: Landmark Books Intl (1979-10)
SKU: 1004220108      ISBN: 0810906821
25

American churches
by Roger G Kennedy
Condition: Used: Very Good$9.98
Binding: HardcoverIn Stock: 1
Notes:
Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.
Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang (1982)
SKU: 1003290101      ISBN: 0941434176

Displaying: 1 - 25
 
|